A
Name Courses
Adair, John
Adjunct Professor
Al Chawaf, Arij
Alexander, Anthony
Adjunct Professor
Anstis, Siena
B
Name Courses
Balasundaram, Prasanna
Bass, Spencer
Adjunct Professor
Bellinger, Karen
Binhammer, Lauren
Adjunct Professor
Bird, Kathryn
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Blinick, Joseph
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Borrows, Lindsay
Boutilier, Misha
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Boyd, Andrew
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Brierley, Alyssa
Buchanan, Neil H.
Visiting Professor
Burke, Michael
Adjunct Professor
C
Name Courses
Carter, David
Adjunct Professor
Carver, Emma
Chan, Gerald
Adjunct Professor
Chan, Dora
Cheng, Joseph
Adjunct Professor
Codas, Stephen
Adjunct Professor
Code, Michael
The Honourable Mr. Justice
Cohen, Matt
Craig, John
Adjunct Professor
Cribb, Rob
Croome, Julia
Crosbie, Kimberley
The Honourable Madam Justice
Cynader, Zarya
D
Name Courses
Dadhisheth, Shemara
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Dann, Erin
Dart, Beatrix
Davies, Breese
The Honourable Justice
Debow, Daniel
Adjunct Faculty
Deibert, Ronald
Dobner, Michael
Adjunct Professor
D’Souza, Shane
Adjunct Moot Advisor
E
Name Courses
Edwards, Bryce
Adjunct Professor
Edwards, Aled
Professor, Department of Molecular Genetics
Eisen, Samantha
Adjunct Moot Advisor
F
Name Courses
Faherty, Sara
Assistant Dean
Fan, Catherine
Adjunct Professor
Farrell, Norman
Adjunct Professor
Fehr, Jennifer
Fischer, Iris
Fischer, Fred
Externship Advisor
Fish, Bonnie
Adjunct Professor
Forman, Lisa
Franks, Aaron
Adjunct Professor
G
Name Courses
Gillespie, Eric
Goodman, Susanne
Adjunct Professor
H
Name Courses
Halfyard, Mark
Hannaford, Julie
Adjunct Professor
Hansen, Heather
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Hasan, Nader
Adjunct Professor
Heakes, Susan
Adjunct Professor
Hennig, Sinziana
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Horner, Matthew
Houghton, Brian
Huddart, Judith
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Husein, Safiyah
I
Name Courses
Ibrakovic, Ema
Adjunct Moot Advisor
J
Name Courses
Jacobs, Jonathan
Adjunct Professor
Johnson, Glen
Adjunct Professor
Jull, Kenneth
Adjunct Professor
K
Name Courses
Kain, Brandon
Adjunct Professor
Kang, Joycna
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Kanji, Naizam
Adjunct Professor
Keenan, Susan
Externship Advisor
Kent, Andrew
Adjunct Professor
Kettel, Emily
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Kidner, Jane
Adjunct Professor
Kirby, Julia
Adjunct Professor
Krajewska, Ewa
Asper Centre Litigator in Residence
Kreaden, Aaron
Adjunct Professor
Kronby, Matthew
Adjunct Professor
L
Name Courses
Laskey, Michael
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Lawrence, Mark
Adjunct Professor
Lepofsky, David
Adjunct Professor
Lockhart, Sandy
Adjunct Professor
Lynch, Cory
Externship Advisor
M
Name Courses
MacDonald, Martha
Adjunct Moot Advisor
MacKendrick, R. Scott
Adjunct Professor
MacLarkey, William
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Mandryk, Joshua
Adjunct Professor
Manoryk, Justin
Mattoo, Deepa
McCarthy, Martha
Adjunct Moot Advisor
McKenna, Christopher
Adjunct Moot Advisor
McKenzie, Solomon
Adjunct Moot Advisor
McKeown, Colleen
Adjunct Professor
Meghji, Al
Adjunct Professor
Mills, David A.S.
Adjunct Professor
Milne, Cheryl
Executive Director, Asper Centre for Constitutional Rights
Mirza, Faisal
The Honourable Mr. Justice
Moeser, Andrew
Morgan, Maxwell
Adjunct Professor
Morris, Michael
Adjunct Professor
N
Name Courses
Nisker, Josh
Adjunct Professor
P
Name Courses
Pearce, Lauren
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Pearl-Weinberg, Debbie
Adjunct Professor
Podolny, Ronald
Adjunct Professor
Puskas, Chris
Adjunct Moot Advisor
R
Name Courses
Radnoff, Brian
Adjunct Professor
Raizenne, Robert
Adjunct Professor
Read-Ellis, Nathaniel
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Reeder, Graham
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Ries, Benjamin
Robertson, Kate
Rudin, Jonathan
Rusaw, Cameron
Adjunct Professor
Ryan, Padraic
Adjunct Moot Advisor
S
Name Courses
Sadvari, Eric
Adjunct Professor
Salter, David
Adjunct Professor
Sawchuk, Aaron
Adjunct Professor
Schapiro, Sky
Adjunct Professor
Schipper, Harvey
Selick, Mark
Adjunct Professor
Shadpour, Bahar
Shahid, Maryam
Adjunct Professor
Shaughnessy, Andy
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Shnier, Diane
Adjunct Professor
Shore, Stephen
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Sibian, Christina
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Simms, Nancy
Adjunct Professor
Simon, Aileen
Sims, Michael J.
Externship Advisor
Sossin, Lorne
Stanic, Ljiljana
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Stellick, Robert
Adjunct Professor
Stitt, Jason
Adjunct Professor
Stone, Jennifer
Superina, Johanna
Adjunct Professor
Szweras, Melanie
Adjunct Professor
T
Name Courses
Taschereau, Mathieu
Adjunct Professor
Teicher, Richard
Teklu, Moya
Adjunct Professor
Tran, Leanne
Trehearne, Jennifer
Adjunct Professor
Tsao, Roslyn
Adjunct Professor
Turner, Geoffrey
Adjunct Professor
V
Name Courses
Valo, Michael
Adjunct Professor
Veel, Paul-Erik
Adjunct Professor
Vegh, George
Adjunct Professor
W
Name Courses
Walders, David
Adjunct Professor
Webb, Lee
Weerasooriya, Tushara
Adjunct Professor
Whelton, Maureen
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Whitmore, Dale
Wilkins, Kerry
Adjunct Professor
Wisner, Sandra
Director, International Human Rights Program
Wood, Alexi
Adjunct Professor
Woodin, Cheryl
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Woodward, Nicholas
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Worndl, Douglas
Adjunct Professor
Y
Name Courses
Yachnin, Maryth
Z
Name Courses
Zbarsky, Pamela
Zitzerman, David
Adjunct Professor