First Term

Ontario’s response to the COVID-19 pandemic continues to evolve. Changes will likely occur as the province and its municipalities adjust to new data about the virus. In these circumstances, please be advised that the manner of delivery of courses, co-curricular opportunities, programs, and services is subject to change, in accordance with university policies.

The University thanks its students, faculty, and staff for their flexibility during these challenging times as we work together to maintain the standards of excellence that are the hallmark of the University.


Course Name Credits Instructors
Aboriginal Law and Policy (LAW281H1F) 3 Bryce Edwards, David Walders
Administrative Law (LAW202H1F) 4 Andrew Green
Advanced Contracts: The Law of Contractual Interpretation (LAW317H1F) 3 Geoff Hall
Advanced Property (LAW389H1F) 2 Larissa Katz
Alternative Approaches to Legal Scholarship (Graduate Students only) (LAW245H1F) 3 Malcolm Thorburn
Animals and the Law (LAW253H1F) 3 Angela Fernandez
Anti-Corruption Law and Policy (LAW437H1F) 3 Mariana Mota Prado, Sabrina Bandali
Arbitration and Alternative Dispute Resolution (LAW521H1F) 3 Abdi Aidid
Art of the Deal (LAW300H1F) 2 Robert Vaux, Gesta Abols
Business Organizations (LAW212H1F) 4 Mohammad Fadel
Canadian Income Tax Law (LAW284H1F) 4 Geoffrey Turner
Citizenship and Globalization (GLA2011H) (LAW262H1F) 3 Ayelet Shachar
Civil Law (LAW516H1F) 3 Catherine Valcke
Clinical Legal Education: Asper Centre for Constitutional Rights (LAW391H1F) 4 Cheryl Milne, Jessica Orkin
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Full-Time Program (LAW402H1F) 15 Prasanna Balasundaram
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Criminal Law & Academic Offences Clinic (0101) (LAW209Y1Y) 8 Prasanna Balasundaram, Karen Bellinger
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Employment Law & Academic Appeals Clinic (0106) (LAW209Y1Y) 8 Prasanna Balasundaram, Jennifer Fehr
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Family Law Clinic (0102) (LAW209Y1Y) 8 Prasanna Balasundaram, Richard Teicher
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Housing Law Clinic (0104) (LAW209Y1Y) 8 Prasanna Balasundaram, Benjamin Ries
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Refugee & Immigration Law Clinic (0103) (LAW209Y1Y) 8 Prasanna Balasundaram
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Aboriginal Legal Services (LAW304Y1Y) 4 Faculty Advisor, Jonathan Rudin, Christa Big Canoe
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Advancing the Right to Housing: Client Service, Advocacy and Strategic Litigation (LAW550Y1Y) 6 Lee Webb, Dale Whitmore, Bahar Shadpour, Alyssa Brierley
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Advocates for Injured Workers (LAW305Y1Y) 6 Faculty Advisor, Maryth Yachnin, Dora Chan
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Appellate Criminal Litigation (LAW315Y1Y) 4 Martha Shaffer, Colleen McKeown, Nader Hasan, Mark Halfyard, Gerald Chan
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Barbra Schlifer Clinic (LAW248Y1Y) 4 Faculty Advisor, Deepa Mattoo
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Black Legal Action Centre (BLAC) (LAW574Y1Y) 6 Faculty Advisor, Moya Teklu
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Health Justice Program Clinical Placement (LAW569Y1Y) 4 Trudo Lemmens, Rami Shoucri, Jennifer Stone
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Health Law, Innovation and Policy Lab (LAW567H1F) 4 Leanne Tran
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Innocence Canada (LAW117Y1Y) 4 Pamela Zbarsky
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Innovation and Entrepreneurship (LAW487Y1Y) Edward Iacobucci, Kristine Di Bacco, Matthew Literovich, Will Shaw, Joshua Teichman
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Innovation and Entrepreneurship Seminar (LAW486H1F) 1 Edward Iacobucci, Jamie Shulman
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Media Law – Investigative Journalism Bureau/Toronto Star (LAW397Y1Y) 4 Iris Fischer, Rob Cribb, Emma Carver
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Not-for-Profit Board Governance Clinic (LAW485Y1Y) 2 Faculty Advisor, Beatrix Dart
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Ontario Human Rights Commission: Human Rights and Indigenous Peoples (LAW561Y1Y) 6 Matthew Horner
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Pro Bono Ontario Litigation (LAW571Y1Y) 4 Matt Cohen, Brian Houghton
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Structural Genomics Consortium (LAW396Y1Y) 4 Simon Stern, Max Morgan, Arij Al Chawaf, Andrew Moeser, Zarya Cynader, Aled Edwards
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - The Citizen Lab (LAW489Y1Y) 2 Ronald Deibert, Siena Anstis, Christopher Parsons
Comparative Constitutional Law (LAW411H1F) 2 David Schneiderman
Competition Policy (LAW312H1F) 3 Edward Iacobucci
Constitutional Law of the United States (LAW333H1F) 3 David Schneiderman
Criminal Procedure (LAW232H1F) 3 Breese Davies, Gerald Chan
Directed Research - Graduate Students only (0102) (LAW291H1F) Malcolm Thorburn
Directed Research Program (LAW291H1F) Angela Fernandez
Directed Research Program (LAW291Y1Y) Angela Fernandez
Evidence Law (LAW241H1F) 4 Malcolm Thorburn
Externship Seminar (LAW520H1F) 1 Sara Faherty
Family Law (LAW244H1F) 4 Brenda Cossman
Financial Crimes and Corporate Compliance (LAW325H1F) 3 Kenneth Jull
Health Law and Bioethics (LAW267H1F) 4 Trudo Lemmens
Hegel's Legal Philosophy (LAW215H1F) 3 Alan Brudner
Indigenous Law in Context: Intensive (LAW710H1F) 2 John Borrows
International Commercial and Investor-State Arbitration (LAW513H1F) 2 Paul Michell, John Terry, Matthew Kronby
International Human Rights Law (JPJ2048) (LAW294H1F) 3 Anna Su
Introduction to Cybersecurity Law (LAW547H1F) 2 Imran Ahmad, Juan Casteneda, Ruth Promislow, Daanish Samadmoten
John Rawls' Theory of Justice: An Introduction/Foundations of Legal Theory (LAW314H1F) 3 Peter Benson
Journal: Critical Analysis of Law - An International & Interdisciplinary Law Review (LAW479Y1Y) 3 Simon Stern, Markus Dubber
Journal: Indigenous Law (LAW494Y1Y) 3 Richard Stacey
Journal: Law and Equality (LAW493Y1Y) 3 Anna Su
Journal: University of Toronto Faculty of Law Review (LAW380Y1Y) 3 Simon Stern
Law and Film (LAW217H1F) 3 Brenda Cossman
Law and Literature (ENG6552HF) (LAW355H1F) 3 Simon Stern
Law and Policy of Public-Private Partnerships (LAW320H1F) 3 Chris Bennett, Julie Han, Ahsan Mirza, Timothy Murphy
Law, Institutions and Development (JPJ2046H) (LAW243H1F) 3 Mariana Mota Prado
Legal Ethics (0101) (LAW362H1F) 3 Albert Yoon
Legal Ethics (0102) (LAW362H1F) 3 Lorne Sossin, Moya Teklu
LLM Seminar (LAW572H1F) 1 Malcolm Thorburn
LLM THESIS (LAW9999YY) Supervising Professor
Mediation (LAW531H1F) 2 Jonathan Jacobs
Moot - Canadian Labour Arbitration Competition (LAW420Y1Y) 3 Stephen Shore, Lauren Pearce
Moot - Competition Law Competitive Program (LAW222Y1Y) 3 Nathaniel Read-Ellis, Michael Laskey
Moot - Competitive Moot Coach (LAW440H1F) 1 Sara Faherty
Moot - Corporate Securities Competitive Program (LAW240Y1Y) 3 Andrew Matheson, Shane D’Souza
Moot - Donald G. Bowman Tax Competitive Program (LAW246Y1Y) 3 Benjamin Alarie, Martha MacDonald, Andrew Boyd
Moot - Gale Competitive Program (LAW421Y1Y) 3 Paul-Erik Veel, Sinziana Hennig, Ema Ibrakovic
Moot - Grand Moot Competitive Program (LAW430H1F) 2 Atrisha Lewis
Moot - Harold G. Fox Intellectual Property Competitive Program (LAW247Y1Y) 3 Andy Shaughnessy, Dominique Hussey
Moot - Immigration, Refugee, and Citizenship Competitive Program (LAW423Y1Y) 3 Michael Battista, Nicholas Woodward
Moot - Jessup Competitive Program (LAW404Y1Y) 4 Maureen Whelton
Moot - Julius Alexander Isaac Competitive Program (LAW422Y1Y) 3 Joseph Cheng, Emily Lam
Moot - Laskin Competitive Program (LAW249Y1Y) 3 William MacLarkey, Padraic Ryan
Moot - Walsh Family Law Competitive Program (LAW254Y1Y) 3 Martha McCarthy, Richard Glennie, Heather Hansen
Moot - Walsh Family Law Negotiation Competitive Program (LAW258Y1Y) 3 Judith Huddart, Samantha Eisen
Moot - Warren K. Winkler Class Actions (LAW257Y1Y) 3 Cheryl Woodin, Joseph Blinick
Moot - Wilson Competitive Program (LAW273Y1Y) 3 Cheryl Milne, Joseph Cheng
Negotiation (LAW272H1F) 2 Jason Stitt, Mark Lawrence
Persons and Bodies (LAW339H1F) 3 Abraham Drassinower, Christopher Essert
Religion and the Liberal State: The Case of Islam (RLG3501H) (JPJ2029H) (LAW321H1F) 3 Mohammad Fadel
Secured Transactions (LAW318H1F) 4 Michael Burke, Mark Selick
Securities Regulation (LAW293H1F) 4 Jeffrey MacIntosh
Social Work Practicum II (SWK 4702Y) (LAW348Y1Y) - TBA
Supervised Upper Year Research Paper (SUYRP) (LAW599H1F) 1 Faculty Advisor
The Good, Bad, and Ugly of Academic Research (LAW503H1F) 3 Albert Yoon
The Law of Work (LAW263H1F) 4 John Craig
Trial Advocacy (LAW205H1F) 4 Julie Hannaford, Eric Sadvari
Trusts (LAW233H1F) 4 Larissa Katz
Wills and Estate Planning (LAW340H1F) 3 David A.S. Mills
Workshop: Contemporary Issues in Health Law, Ethics and Policy (LAW501Y1Y) 2 Trudo Lemmens
Workshop: Critical Analysis of Law (LAW221Y1Y) 2 Brenda Cossman
Workshop: Innovation Law and Policy (LAW365Y1Y) 2 Simon Stern
Workshop: Law and Economics Seminar (LAW399Y1Y) 2 Albert Yoon, Andrew Green
Workshop: Legal History (LAW322Y1Y) 2 Jim Phillips
Wrongful Convictions (LAW542H1F) 3 Kent Roach

Second Term

Course Name Credits Instructors
Aboriginal Law Practicum (LAW377H1S) 2 Kerry Wilkins
Administrative Law (0101) (LAW202H1S) 4 Mariana Mota Prado
Administrative Law (0102) (LAW202H1S) 4 Richard Stacey
Bankruptcy and Insolvency Law (LAW408H1S) 3 Andrew Kent, Tushara Weerasooriya
Business Organizations (0101) (LAW212H1S) 4 Mohammad Fadel
Business Organizations (0102) (LAW212H1S) 4 Edward Iacobucci
Canadian Income Tax Law (LAW284H1S) 4 Benjamin Alarie
Canadian Migration Law (LAW456H1S) 3 Michael Battista
Children, Youth and the Law (LAW488H1S) 3 Cheryl Milne
Class Actions Law and Practice (LAW401H1S) 3 Michael Eizenga, Celeste Poltak, Michael Rosenberg
Clinical Legal Education: Asper Centre Clinic Practicum (LAW392H1S) 1 Cheryl Milne
Clinical Legal Education: Asper Centre Half-Time Clinic (LAW729H1S) 6 Cheryl Milne
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Full-Time Program (LAW402H1S) 15 Prasanna Balasundaram
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Criminal Law & Academic Offences Clinic (0101) (LAW209Y1Y) 8 Prasanna Balasundaram, Karen Bellinger
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Employment Law & Academic Appeals Clinic (0106) (LAW209Y1Y) 8 Prasanna Balasundaram, Jennifer Fehr
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Family Law Clinic (0102) (LAW209Y1Y) 8 Prasanna Balasundaram, Richard Teicher
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Housing Law Clinic (0104) (LAW209Y1Y) 8 Prasanna Balasundaram, Benjamin Ries
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Refugee & Immigration Law Clinic (0103) (LAW209Y1Y) 8 Prasanna Balasundaram
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Aboriginal Legal Services (LAW304Y1Y) 4 Faculty Advisor, Jonathan Rudin, Christa Big Canoe
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Advancing the Right to Housing: Client Service, Advocacy and Strategic Litigation (LAW550Y1Y) 6 Lee Webb, Dale Whitmore, Bahar Shadpour, Alyssa Brierley
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Advocates for Injured Workers (LAW305Y1Y) 6 Faculty Advisor, Maryth Yachnin, Dora Chan
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Appellate Criminal Litigation (LAW315Y1Y) 4 Martha Shaffer, Colleen McKeown, Nader Hasan, Mark Halfyard, Gerald Chan
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Barbra Schlifer Clinic (LAW248Y1Y) 4 Faculty Advisor, Deepa Mattoo
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Black Legal Action Centre (BLAC) (LAW574Y1Y) 6 Faculty Advisor, Moya Teklu
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - City of Toronto: Municipal Government Lawyering (LAW565H1S) 3 - TBA
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Environmental Law (LAW238H1S) 1 Eric Gillespie, Julia Croome
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Health Justice Program Clinical Placement (LAW569Y1Y) 4 Trudo Lemmens, Rami Shoucri, Jennifer Stone
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Health Law, Innovation and Policy Lab (LAW567H1S) 4 Leanne Tran
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Innocence Canada (LAW117Y1Y) 4 Pamela Zbarsky
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Innovation and Entrepreneurship (LAW487Y1Y) Edward Iacobucci, Kristine Di Bacco, Matthew Literovich, Will Shaw, Joshua Teichman
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Legislative Assembly Statutory Interpretation (LAW454H1S) 1 Sara Faherty
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Media Law – Investigative Journalism Bureau/Toronto Star (LAW397Y1Y) 4 Iris Fischer, Rob Cribb, Emma Carver
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Mergers & Acquisitions Litigation (LAW398H1S) 4 John Emanoilidis
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Not-for-Profit Board Governance Clinic (LAW485Y1Y) 2 Faculty Advisor, Beatrix Dart
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Ontario Human Rights Commission: Human Rights and Indigenous Peoples (LAW561Y1Y) 6 Matthew Horner
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Pro Bono Ontario Litigation (LAW571Y1Y) 4 Matt Cohen, Brian Houghton
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - Structural Genomics Consortium (LAW396Y1Y) 4 Simon Stern, Max Morgan, Arij Al Chawaf, Andrew Moeser, Zarya Cynader, Aled Edwards
Clinical Legal Education: Externship - The Citizen Lab (LAW489Y1Y) 2 Ronald Deibert, Siena Anstis, Christopher Parsons
Community Planning: Problems in Urban Policy and Land Use Regulation (LAW224H1S) 3 Arnold Weinrib
Comparative Contracts (LAW517H1S) 3 Catherine Valcke
Contested Corporate Transactions - Mergers and Acquisitions (LAW326H1S) 3 Jeremy Fraiberg
Copyright, Trademark and Patent (LAW384H1S) 4 Alexander Stack
Corporate Income Tax (LAW310H1S) 4 Debbie Pearl-Weinberg, Sky Schapiro
Crime & Punishment: Mandatory Minimums, The Death Penalty & other Current Debates (LAW251H1S) 3 Nader Hasan
Critical Race Theory (LAW412H1S) 3 Nancy Simms
Directed Research - Graduate Students only (0102) (LAW291H1S) Malcolm Thorburn
Directed Research Program (LAW291H1S) Angela Fernandez
Directed Research Program (LAW291Y1Y) Angela Fernandez
Environmental Law (LAW239H1S) 3 Andrew Green
Evidence Law (LAW241H1S) 4 Martha Shaffer
Externship Seminar (LAW520H1S) 1 Sara Faherty
Family Law (LAW244H1S) 4 Aaron Franks, Tami Moscoe
Governance of Artificial Intelligence (LAW496H1S) 3 Gillian Hadfield
Indigenous Peoples and the Constitution of Canada (LAW370H1S) 4 Kerry Wilkins
Intensive Course: AI and Digital Transformation for Law and Business (LAW742H1S) 1 D. Daniel Sokol
Intensive Course: Artificial Intelligence Law & Policy (LAW743H1S) 1 Frank Pasquale
Intensive Course: Constitutionalism After AI (LAW744H1S) 1 Aziz Huq
Intensive Course: Digitization of Money and Finance: A Systemic Perspective (LAW753H1S) 1 Saule Omarova
Intensive Course: Indigenous Laws and Jurisdiction over Children and Families (LAW745H1S) 1 Hadley Friedland
Intensive Course: Law, Literature, Liberalism, and Beyond (LAW746H1S) 1 Bernadette Meyler
Intensive Course: Laws of Violence: Crime, War, Policing, Punishment (LAW747H1S) 1 Alice Ristroph
Intensive Course: Lawyering for Social Change (LAW714H1S) 1 Susan Brooks, Jeff Carolin
Intensive Course: Reproductive Rights and Justice (LAW748H1S) 1 Khiara Bridges
Intensive Course: Restitution (LAW752H1S) 1 Robert Stevens
Intensive Course: Revisiting the Distinction between Fact and Law: Colonial Legislation, Judicial Interpretation and Indigenous Nations (LAW749H1S) 1 Joshua Nichols
Intensive Course: The Rule and the Exception (LAW750H1S) 1 Vincent Chiao
Intensive Course: Transnational Labour Law (LAW751H1S) 1 Adelle Blackett
International Environmental Law (LAW225H1S) 3 Jutta Brunnée
International Taxation (LAW349H1S) 3 Amanda Heale, Drew Morier
Introduction to International Criminal Law (LAW236H1S) 3 Payam Akhavan
Journal: Critical Analysis of Law - An International & Interdisciplinary Law Review (LAW479Y1Y) 3 Simon Stern, Markus Dubber
Journal: Indigenous Law (LAW494Y1Y) 3 Richard Stacey
Journal: Law and Equality (LAW493Y1Y) 3 Anna Su
Journal: University of Toronto Faculty of Law Review (LAW380Y1Y) 3 Simon Stern
Law and Psyche (LAW536H1S) 3 Abraham Drassinower
Law of International Business & Finance Transactions (LAW371H1S) 3 Mohammad Fadel
Legal Ethics (LAW362H1S) 3 Omo Akintan, Susan Opler
LLM THESIS (LAW9999YY) Supervising Professor
Looking Ahead: The Blurred Lines of Technology, Body, and Mind (LAW337H1S) 3 Benjamin Alarie, Daniel Debow
Mental Health and the Law (LAW266H1S) 3 Trudo Lemmens
Moot - Arnup Cup Competition (LAW418H1S) 3 Darilynn Allison, Corie Langdon, Emily Marrocco
Moot - Callaghan Competitive Program (LAW419H1S) 3 Hamish Stewart, Diane Shnier, Shemara Dadhisheth
Moot - Canadian Labour Arbitration Competition (LAW420Y1Y) 3 Stephen Shore, Lauren Pearce
Moot - Competition Law Competitive Program (LAW222Y1Y) 3 Nathaniel Read-Ellis, Michael Laskey
Moot - Competitive Moot Coach (LAW440H1S) 1 Sara Faherty
Moot - Corporate Securities Competitive Program (LAW240Y1Y) 3 Andrew Matheson, Shane D’Souza
Moot - Donald G. Bowman Tax Competitive Program (LAW246Y1Y) 3 Benjamin Alarie, Martha MacDonald, Andrew Boyd
Moot - Gale Competitive Program (LAW421Y1Y) 3 Paul-Erik Veel, Sinziana Hennig, Ema Ibrakovic
Moot - Harold G. Fox Intellectual Property Competitive Program (LAW247Y1Y) 3 Andy Shaughnessy, Dominique Hussey
Moot - Immigration, Refugee, and Citizenship Competitive Program (LAW423Y1Y) 3 Michael Battista, Nicholas Woodward
Moot - Jessup Competitive Program (LAW404Y1Y) 4 Maureen Whelton
Moot - Julius Alexander Isaac Competitive Program (LAW422Y1Y) 3 Joseph Cheng, Emily Lam
Moot - Kawaskimhon Moot Competitive Program & Advanced Aboriginal Studies Competitive Program (LAW331H1S) 3 Sara Faherty, Bryce Edwards, David Walders
Moot - Laskin Competitive Program (LAW249Y1Y) 3 William MacLarkey, Padraic Ryan
Moot - Oxford International IP (LAW431H1S) 2 Sara Faherty
Moot - Upper Year (LAW432H1S) 1 Brian Radnoff
Moot - Walsh Family Law Competitive Program (LAW254Y1Y) 3 Martha McCarthy, Richard Glennie, Heather Hansen
Moot - Walsh Family Law Negotiation Competitive Program (LAW258Y1Y) 3 Judith Huddart, Samantha Eisen
Moot - Warren K. Winkler Class Actions (LAW257Y1Y) 3 Cheryl Woodin, Joseph Blinick
Moot - Wilson Competitive Program (LAW273Y1Y) 3 Cheryl Milne, Joseph Cheng
Negotiation (LAW272H1S) 2 Jonathan Jacobs
New Technologies and International Law (LAW297H1S) 3 Anna Su, Dafna Dror-Shpoliansky
Private International Law (LAW218H1S) 3 Anver Emon
Public Health Law in Canada: The Role of the State, Law and Human Rights (LAW388H1S) 2 Jonathan Glenn Betteridge, Robin Nobleman
Public International Law (LAW252H1S) 4 Payam Akhavan
Refugee Law (LAW532H1S) 3 Alan S. Diner, Warda Shazadi Meighen
Securities Regulation (LAW293H1S) 4 Glen Johnson
Sentencing and Penal Policy (CRI3355H) (LAW323H1S) 3 Kimberley Crosbie, Faisal Mirza
Social Work Practicum II (SWK 4702Y) (LAW348Y1Y) - TBA
Sovereignty, Referendum, and the Will of the People in Canada and the World (LAW259H1S) 3 Richard Stacey
Supervised Upper Year Research Paper (SUYRP) (LAW599H1S) 1 Faculty Advisor
The Administrative State in Practice (LAW210H1S) 3 Brendan van Niejenhuis, Andrea Gonsalves
The Law of Work (LAW263H1S) 4 Brian Langille
The Politics of Legal Space (LAW504H1S) 3 David Dyzenhaus, Karen Knop
Topics in Contract Law and Contract Theory (LAW226H1S) 3 Peter Benson
Tort Law in Practice (LAW480H1S) 2 Alexi Wood
Workshop: Contemporary Issues in Health Law, Ethics and Policy (LAW501Y1Y) 2 Trudo Lemmens
Workshop: Critical Analysis of Law (LAW221Y1Y) 2 Brenda Cossman
Workshop: Innovation Law and Policy (LAW365Y1Y) 2 Simon Stern
Workshop: Law and Economics Seminar (LAW399Y1Y) 2 Albert Yoon, Andrew Green
Workshop: Legal History (LAW322Y1Y) 2 Jim Phillips
Workshop: Tax Law and Policy (LAW211H1S) 2 Benjamin Alarie