First Term

Course Name Credits Instructors
Administrative Law (LAW202H1F) 4 Richard Stacey
Advanced Advocacy: Problems and Techniques (LAW451H1F) 3 Sandra Forbes
Advanced Civil Procedure (LAW201H1F) 3 Jonathan Rosenstein
Advanced Constitutional Law: Security and Remedial Issues (LAW541H1F) 3 John Norris
Advanced Legal Research, Analysis and Writing (LAW307H1F) 3 Neil Guthrie
Alternative Approaches to Legal Scholarship (Graduate Students only) (LAW245H1F) 3 Jutta Brunnée
Art of the Deal (LAW300H1F) 3 Robert Vaux, Gesta Abols
Business Organizations (LAW212H1F) 4 Jeffrey MacIntosh
Canadian Income Tax Law (LAW284H1F) 4 Emily Satterthwaite
Canadian Legal Methods and Writing (LAW395H1F) 1 - TBA
Canadian Migration Law (LAW456H1F) 3 Michael Battista
Capstone Course: The Role of the Judge (LAW603H1F) 3 Robert P. Armstrong
Civil Law (LAW516H1F) 3 Catherine Valcke
Class Actions Law and Practice (LAW401H1F) 3 Garry Watson, Michael Rosenberg, Michael Eizenga, Ranjan Agarwal
Clinical Legal Education Aboriginal Legal Services (0104) (LAW248Y1Y) 4 Faculty Advisor, Sara Faherty, Jonathan Rudin, Emily Hill
Clinical Legal Education Advocates for Injured Workers (0101) (LAW248Y1Y) 4 Faculty Advisor, Sara Faherty, Maryth Yachnin, Rachel Weiner
Clinical Legal Education Appellate Criminal Litigation Externship (LAW315Y1Y) 4 Simon Stern, Jonathan Dawe, Nader Hasan, Michael Dineen, Gerald Chan
Clinical Legal Education Asper Centre for Constitutional Rights (LAW391H1F) 4 Cheryl Milne, Breese Davies
Clinical Legal Education Barbra Schlifer Clinic (0102) (LAW248Y1Y) 4 Faculty Advisor, Sara Faherty, Deepa Mattoo
Clinical Legal Education Connect Legal (LAW559Y1Y) 4 Sara Faherty, Matthew Wiens
Clinical Legal Education Health Justice Initiative Clinical Placement (LAW569H1F) 2 Trudo Lemmens, Johanna Macdonald, Rami Shoucri
Clinical Legal Education International Human Rights Clinic (LAW548H1F) 4 Samer Muscati
Clinical Legal Education International Human Rights Clinic Practicum (LAW538H1F) Samer Muscati
Clinical Legal Education M&A Litigation Externship (LAW398Y1Y) 4 Anita Anand, Andrew Gray, James C. Tory, Sharon Geraghty
Clinical Legal Education Pro Bono Ontario Litigation Externship (LAW571H1F) 3 Sara Faherty, Matt Cohen, Brian Houghton
Clinical Legal Education Structural Genomics Consortium Externship (LAW396Y1Y) 4 Simon Stern, Max Morgan, Arij Al Chawaf, Andrew Moeser, Zarya Cynader, Aled Edwards
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Full-Time Program (Clinic) (LAW402H1F) 12 Lisa Cirillo
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Full-Time Program (Paper) (LAW562H1F) 3 Lisa Cirillo
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Criminal Law Clinic (0101) (LAW209H1F) 6 Lisa Cirillo
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Employment Law Clinic (0106) (LAW209H1F) 6 Lisa Cirillo
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Family Law Clinic (0102) (LAW209H1F) 6 Lisa Cirillo
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Housing Law Clinic (0104) (LAW209H1F) 6 Lisa Cirillo
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Refugee and Immigration Law Clinic (0103) (LAW209H1F) 6 Lisa Cirillo
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - University Affairs Clinic (0105) (LAW209H1F) 6 Lisa Cirillo
Constitutional Advocacy (LAW589H1F) 3 Lorraine Weinrib, Sarah Kraicer
Current Problems in Contract Law (LAW543H1F) 3 Stephen Waddams, Geoff Hall
Data Governance (LAW558H1F) 3 Lisa Austin
Directed Research - Graduate Students only (0102) (LAW291H1F) Jutta Brunnée
Directed Research Program (LAW291H1F) Abraham Drassinower
Directed Research Program (LAW291Y1Y) Abraham Drassinower
Discrimination Law (LAW410H1F) 3 Denise Réaume
Economic Torts (LAW481H1F) 3 Anthony Alexander, Brandon Kain, Ronald Podolny
Ethical Issues in Alternative Dispute Resolution (LAW521H1F) 3 Blaine Baker
Evidence Law (0101) (LAW241H1F) 4 Hamish Stewart
Evidence Law (0102) (LAW241H1F) 4 Malcolm Thorburn
Exploring the Intersections of Law and Social Work (LAW345Y1Y) Danielle Szandtner
Externship Seminar (LAW520H1F) 1 Sara Faherty
Family Law (LAW244H1F) 4 Carol Rogerson
Finance, Business and Accounting in the Law (LAW250H1F) 2 Michael Dobner
Financial Crimes and Corporate Compliance (LAW325H1F) 3 Kenneth Jull
Foreign Affairs and the Canadian Constitution (LAW309H1F) 3 David Dyzenhaus, Karen Knop
Freedom of Expression and Press (LAW346H1F) 3 David Lepofsky
From Blueprints to Buildings: Legal Issues in the Construction Industry (LAW306H1F) 3 Duncan Glaholt
Health Law and Bioethics (LAW267H1F) 4 Trudo Lemmens
Indigenous People and Canadian Courts: Advocacy, Evidentiary and Ethical Issues (LAW476H1F) 3 Katherine Hensel
Intellectual Property: Copyright, Trademark and Patent (LAW384H1F) 4 Ariel Katz
Intensive Course: "Black Lives Matter" and Criminal Procedure: Race and the Fourth Amendment (LAW700H1F) 1 Ekow Yankah
Intensive Course: How Constitutions Change (LAW704H1F) 1 Richard Albert
Intensive Course: Interpretation (LAW707H1F) 1 Timothy Endicott
Intensive Course: Property Theory (LAW702H1F) 1 James Penner
Intensive Course: The Adversarial Trial: Theory and Critique (LAW726H1F) 1 Talia Fisher
International Commercial and Investor-State Arbitration (LAW513H1F) 3 Paul Michell, John Terry, Matthew Kronby
International Trade Regulation (JPJ2037) (ECO3504HF) (ECO459H1F) (LAW285H1F) 3 Michael Trebilcock
Introduction to Animals and the Law (LAW253H1F) 3 Lesli Bisgould
Journal: Critical Analysis of Law - An International & Interdisciplinary Law Review (LAW479Y1Y) 2 Simon Stern, Markus Dubber
Journal: Indigenous Law (LAW494Y1Y) 2 Douglas Sanderson
Journal: International Law and International Relations (WITHDRAWN) (LAW580Y1Y) 2 Denise Réaume
Journal: Law and Equality (LAW493Y1Y) 2 Denise Réaume
Journal: University of Toronto Faculty of Law Review (LAW380Y1Y) 3 Simon Stern
Law and Policy of Biotechnology (LAW581H1F) 3 Richard Owens, Harvey Schipper
Law and Policy of Public-Private Partnerships (LAW320H1F) 3 Chris Bennett, Timothy Murphy
Law and Revolution (LAW555H1F) 3 Hamish Stewart
Law and Society: Theoretical Perspectives (CRI 1050) (LAW299H1F) 3 Mariana Valverde
Law, Religion, and Democracy (LAW279H1F) 3 Anna Su
Legal Ethics (LAW362H1F) 3 Markus Dubber, Robert Centa
Legal Ethics and Lawyer Regulation Intensive (LAW287H1F) 2 Allan Hutchinson, Jennifer Leitch
LLM Seminar (LAW572H1F) 1 Jutta Brunnée
LLM Seminar, Additional Skills-Based Modules (LAW573H1F) 1 Jutta Brunnée
LLM THESIS (LAW9999YY) Supervising Professor
Mediation (LAW531H1F) 2 Jonathan Jacobs
Mentally Disordered Accused (LAW336H1F) 2 Hy Bloom, Richard Schneider
Moot - Canadian Labour Arbitration Competition (0101A) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Sara Faherty, Stephen Shore, Maeve Biggar
Moot - Corporate Securities Competitive Program (0101B) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Anita Anand, Matthew Cumming, Andrew Matheson
Moot - Donald G. Bowman Tax Competitive Program (0101C) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Benjamin Alarie, Martha MacDonald, Al-Nawaz Nanji
Moot - Gale Competitive Program (0101D) (LAW430Y1Y) Paul-Erik Veel, Sinziana Hennig
Moot - Grand Moot Competitive Program (LAW430H1F) 2 Sara Faherty, Sarah Corman, Atrisha Lewis
Moot - Harold G. Fox Intellectual Property Competitive Program (0101E) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Sara Faherty, Andy Shaughnessy, Dominique Hussey
Moot - Isaac Diversity Competitive Program (0101F) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Sara Faherty, Joseph Cheng
Moot - Jessup Competitive Program (LAW404Y1Y) 4 Karen Knop, Maureen Whelton
Moot - Kawaskimhon Moot Competitive Program & Advanced Aboriginal Studies Competitive Program (LAW331Y1Y) 3 Faculty Advisor, Bryce Edwards
Moot - Laskin Competitive Program (0101G) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Sara Faherty, Sarah Corman, William MacLarkey
Moot - Walsh Family Law Competitive Program (0101H) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Sara Faherty, Martha McCarthy, Sarah Young
Moot - Warren K. Winkler Class Actions (0101I) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Simon Stern, Michael Eizenga
Moot - Wilson Competitive Program (0101J) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Lorraine Weinrib, Cheryl Milne, Joseph Cheng
Negotiation (LAW272H1F) 2 Allan Stitt, Jason Stitt
Occupational Health & Safety (3260.03) (OSG249H0F) 3 Eric Tucker
Public International Law (LAW252H1F) 3 Patrick Macklem
Public Sector Labour Law (LAW260H1F) 3 Tim Hadwen, Richard Blair
Racial Politics and the Law (LAW426H1F) 3 Anver Emon
Real Estate Law (LAW275H1F) 3 Craig Carter
Religion and the Liberal State: The Case of Islam (RLG3501H) (JPJ2029H) (LAW321H1F) 3 Mohammad Fadel
Restitution (2360.04) (OSG411H0F) 4 John McCamus
Roman Law (LAW566H1F) 2 Ernest Weinrib
Securities Regulation (LAW293H1F) 4 Anita Anand
Sports Law (LAW256H1F) 3 Gordon Kirke, David Goldstein
Statutes and Statutory Interpretation (LAW445H1F) 3 Anver Emon
Supervised Upper Year Research Paper (SUYRP) (LAW599H1F) 1 Faculty Advisor
Tax Disputes and Litigation - WITHDRAWN (LAW575H1F) 3 Pooja Mihailovich
Theory of the Private Law: Selected Topics and Texts (LAW368H1F) 3 Peter Benson
Trial Advocacy (LAW205H1F) 4 Graham Glancy, Julie Hannaford
Trusts (LAW233H1F) 4 Mohammad Fadel
Women's Rights in Transnational Perspective (LAW301H1F) 3 Rebecca Cook
Workshop: Contemporary Issues in Health Law, Ethics and Policy (LAW501Y1Y) 2 Trudo Lemmens
Workshop: Critical Analysis of Law (LAW221Y1Y) 2 Simon Stern, Markus Dubber
Workshop: Law and Economics Seminar (LAW399Y1Y) 2 Albert Yoon, Anthony Niblett
Workshop: Legal History (LAW322Y1Y) 2 Jim Phillips
Workshop: Tax Law and Policy (LAW211Y1Y) 2 Emily Satterthwaite
Wrongful Convictions (LAW542H1F) 3 Kent Roach, Amanda Carling

Second Term

Course Name Credits Instructors
Aboriginal Law Practicum (LAW377H1S) 2 Kerry Wilkins
Academic Scholarship Seminar (LAW505H1S) 3 Margaret Jane Radin
Administrative Law (0101) (LAW202H1S) 4 Andrew Green
Administrative Law (0102) (LAW202H1S) 4 Richard Stacey
Advanced Contracts: The Law of Contractual Interpretation (LAW317H1S) 3 Geoff Hall
Advanced Family Law: Resolving the Family Law Case (LAW329H1S) 3 Kenneth Cole, Susanne Goodman
Advanced Legal Research, Analysis and Writing (LAW307H1S) 3 Bonnie Fish
Advanced Torts (LAW206H1S) 3 Alexi Wood
Appeals: Principles and Practice (LAW507H1S) 3 Adam Goldenberg, Alison Warner
Bankruptcy and Insolvency Law (LAW408H1S) 4 Adriana Robertson
Business Organizations (0101) (LAW212H1S) 4 Anita Anand
Business Organizations (0102) (LAW212H1S) 4 Ian Lee
Canadian Income Tax Law (LAW284H1S) 4 Benjamin Alarie
Canadian Legal History (LAW354H1S) 3 Blaine Baker
Clinical Legal Education Aboriginal Legal Services (0104) (LAW248Y1Y) 4 Faculty Advisor, Sara Faherty, Jonathan Rudin, Emily Hill
Clinical Legal Education Advocates for Injured Workers (0101) (LAW248Y1Y) 4 Faculty Advisor, Sara Faherty, Maryth Yachnin, Rachel Weiner
Clinical Legal Education Appellate Criminal Litigation Externship (LAW315Y1Y) 4 Simon Stern, Jonathan Dawe, Nader Hasan, Michael Dineen, Gerald Chan
Clinical Legal Education Asper Centre Clinic Practicum (LAW392H1S) Cheryl Milne
Clinical Legal Education Asper Centre Half-Time Clinic (LAW729H1S) 6 Cheryl Milne
Clinical Legal Education Barbra Schlifer Clinic (LAW248H1S) 2 Faculty Advisor, Sara Faherty, Deepa Mattoo
Clinical Legal Education Barbra Schlifer Clinic (0102) (LAW248Y1Y) 4 Faculty Advisor, Sara Faherty, Deepa Mattoo
Clinical Legal Education City of Toronto: Municipal Government Lawyering (LAW565H1S) 3 Diana Dimmer
Clinical Legal Education Connect Legal (LAW559Y1Y) 4 Sara Faherty, Matthew Wiens
Clinical Legal Education Environmental Law Externship (LAW238H1S) 1 Eric Gillespie, Julia Croome
Clinical Legal Education Health Justice Initiative Clinical Placement (LAW569H1S) 2 Trudo Lemmens, Johanna Macdonald, Rami Shoucri
Clinical Legal Education International Human Rights Clinic Practicum (LAW538H1S) Samer Muscati
Clinical Legal Education International Human Rights Program Half-Time Clinic (LAW718H1S) 6 Samer Muscati
Clinical Legal Education Legislative Assembly Statutory Interpretation Externship (LAW454H1S) 1 Anver Emon
Clinical Legal Education M&A Litigation Externship (LAW398Y1Y) 4 Anita Anand, Andrew Gray, James C. Tory, Sharon Geraghty
Clinical Legal Education Pro Bono Ontario Litigation Externship (LAW571H1S) 3 Sara Faherty, Matt Cohen, Brian Houghton
Clinical Legal Education Structural Genomics Consortium Externship (LAW396Y1Y) 4 Simon Stern, Max Morgan, Arij Al Chawaf, Andrew Moeser, Zarya Cynader, Aled Edwards
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Full-Time Program (Clinic) (LAW402H1S) 12 Lisa Cirillo
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Full-Time Program (Paper) (LAW562H1S) 3 Lisa Cirillo
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Criminal Law Clinic (0101) (LAW209H1S) 6 Lisa Cirillo
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Employment Law Clinic (0106) (LAW209H1S) 6 Lisa Cirillo
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Family Law Clinic (0102) (LAW209H1S) 6 Lisa Cirillo
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Housing Law Clinic (0104) (LAW209H1S) 6 Lisa Cirillo
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Refugee and Immigration Law Clinic (0103) (LAW209H1S) 6 Lisa Cirillo
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - University Affairs Clinic (0105) (LAW209H1S) 6 Lisa Cirillo
Community Planning: Problems in Urban Policy and Land Use Regulation (LAW224H1S) 3 Arnold Weinrib
Competition Law and Intellectual Property (LAW579H1S) 3 Ariel Katz
Constitutional Law of the United States (LAW333H1S) 3 David Schneiderman
Contested Corporate Transactions - Mergers and Acquisitions (LAW326H1S) 3 Jeremy Fraiberg
Copyright Policy in the Making (LAW358H1S) 3 Ariel Katz
Corporate Income Tax (LAW310H1S) 4 Emily Satterthwaite
Corporate Transactions (LAW530H1S) 3 Cameron Rusaw
Crime & Punishment: Mandatory Minimums, The Death Penalty & other Current Debates (LAW251H1S) 3 Nader Hasan
Criminal Procedure (LAW232H1S) 4 Jonathan Dawe, John McInnes, Michael Dineen
Directed Research - Graduate Students only (0102) (LAW291H1S) Mariana Mota Prado
Directed Research Program (LAW291H1S) Abraham Drassinower
Directed Research Program (LAW291Y1Y) Abraham Drassinower
Economic and Social Regulation (LAW330H1S) 3 Michael Trebilcock
Education Law (LAW303H1S) 3 Eric Roher
Entertainment Law (LAW255H1S) 3 David Zitzerman
Environmental Law (LAW239H1S) 3 Andrew Green
Evidence Law (LAW241H1S) 4 Martha Shaffer
Exploring the Intersections of Law and Social Work (LAW345Y1Y) Danielle Szandtner
Externship Seminar (LAW520H1S) 1 Sara Faherty
Family Law (LAW244H1S) 4 Brenda Cossman
Foundations of Legal Theory (LAW578H1S) 3 Kerry Rittich
Human Rights and Their Critics (LAW373H1S) 3 Patrick Macklem
Indigenous Legal Traditions and the Imperial Response (LAW274H1S) 3 Douglas Sanderson
Indigenous Peoples and Canadian Law (LAW370H1S) 4 Kerry Wilkins
Intensive Course: An Introduction to the Contemporary Chinese Legal System (LAW265H1S) 1 Zhaojie (James) Li
Intensive Course: Boilerplate: The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly (LAW447H1S) 1 Margaret Jane Radin
Intensive Course: Data-Driven Law (LAW703H1S) 1 Mireille Hildebrandt
Intensive Course: Good Judgment: The Role of an Appellate Judge (LAW711H1S) 1 Robert J. Sharpe
Intensive Course: Who Belongs? Dilemmas of Citizenship and Immigration (LAW724H1S) 1 Ayelet Shachar
International Human Rights Law (JPJ2048) (LAW294H1S) 3 Anna Su
International Taxation (LAW349H1S) 3 Benjamin Alarie, Amanda Heale
Introduction to Islamic Law (NMC385H1S) (LAW361H1S) 2 Anver Emon
Investment and Growth in Emerging Markets (GLA2097H) (LAW278H1S) 3 Mitchell Wigdor
Issues in Aboriginal Law and Policy (LAW281H1S) 3 Bob Rae
John Rawls' Theory of Justice: An Introduction (LAW314H1S) 3 Peter Benson
Journal: Critical Analysis of Law - An International & Interdisciplinary Law Review (LAW479Y1Y) 2 Simon Stern, Markus Dubber
Journal: Indigenous Law (LAW494Y1Y) 2 Douglas Sanderson
Journal: International Law and International Relations (WITHDRAWN) (LAW580Y1Y) 2 Denise Réaume
Journal: Law and Equality (LAW493Y1Y) 2 Denise Réaume
Journal: University of Toronto Faculty of Law Review (LAW380Y1Y) 3 Simon Stern
Kant's Philosophy of Law (LAW213H1S) 3 Ernest Weinrib
Labour and Employment Law (LAW263H1S) 4 Brian Langille
Law, Gender, Equality (3039.03) (OSG413H0S) 3 Kate Sutherland
Legal Ethics (0101) (LAW362H1S) 3 Michael Code, John Norris
Legal Ethics (0102) (LAW362H1S) 3 Anver Emon
LLM THESIS (LAW9999YY) Supervising Professor
Looking Ahead: The Blurred Lines of Technology, Body, and Mind (LAW337H1S) 3 Benjamin Alarie, Daniel Debow
Media and Defamation Law (LAW369H1S) 3 Paul Schabas, Bert Bruser
Mental Health and the Law (LAW266H1S) 3 Trudo Lemmens, Gilbert Sharpe
Moot - Arnup Cup Competition - (0101) (LAW430H1S) Sara Faherty, Jonathan Shime, Megan Schwartzentruber
Moot - Callaghan Competitive Program (0102) (LAW430H1S) 3 Hamish Stewart
Moot - Canadian Labour Arbitration Competition (0101A) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Sara Faherty, Stephen Shore, Maeve Biggar
Moot - Competitive Moot Coach (LAW440H1S) 1 Faculty Advisor, Sara Faherty
Moot - Corporate Securities Competitive Program (0101B) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Anita Anand, Matthew Cumming, Andrew Matheson
Moot - Donald G. Bowman Tax Competitive Program (0101C) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Benjamin Alarie, Martha MacDonald, Al-Nawaz Nanji
Moot - Gale Competitive Program (0101D) (LAW430Y1Y) Paul-Erik Veel, Sinziana Hennig
Moot - Harold G. Fox Intellectual Property Competitive Program (0101E) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Sara Faherty, Andy Shaughnessy, Dominique Hussey
Moot - Isaac Diversity Competitive Program (0101F) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Sara Faherty, Joseph Cheng
Moot - Jessup Competitive Program (LAW404Y1Y) 4 Karen Knop, Maureen Whelton
Moot - Kawaskimhon Moot Competitive Program & Advanced Aboriginal Studies Competitive Program (LAW331Y1Y) 3 Faculty Advisor, Bryce Edwards
Moot - Kawaskimhon Moot Competitive Program & Advanced Aboriginal Studies Competitive Program (LAW331H1S) 3 Faculty Advisor, Bryce Edwards
Moot - Laskin Competitive Program (0101G) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Sara Faherty, Sarah Corman, William MacLarkey
Moot - Upper Year (LAW432H1S) 1 Brian Radnoff
Moot - Walsh Family Law Competitive Program (0101H) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Sara Faherty, Martha McCarthy, Sarah Young
Moot - Warren K. Winkler Class Actions (0101I) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Simon Stern, Michael Eizenga
Moot - Wilson Competitive Program (0101J) (LAW430Y1Y) 3 Lorraine Weinrib, Cheryl Milne, Joseph Cheng
Negotiation (LAW272H1S) 2 Jonathan Jacobs
Patent and Trade Secrets Law (LAW332H1S) 3 Donald Cameron, R. Scott MacKendrick
Perspectives on Civil Litigation, Procedure and Professionalism (LAW302H1S) 3 Susan Heakes, Ian Godfrey
Philosophical Approaches to Equality and Discrimination (LAW502H1S) 3 Sophia Reibetanz Moreau
Privacy Problems (LAW545H1S) 2 Lisa Austin, Michael Birnhack
Private International Law (LAW218H1S) 3 Karen Knop
Public Health Law in Canada: The Role of the State, Law and Human Rights (LAW388H1S) 3 C. Tess Sheldon
Refugee Law (LAW532H1S) 3 Warda Shazadi Meighen
Renewable Energy Policy (LAW356H1S) 3 George Vegh
Sanctity of Contracts in a Secular Age (LAW546H1S) 3 Stephen Waddams
Secured Transactions (LAW318H1S) 4 Anthony Duggan
Securities Regulation (LAW293H1S) 4 Glen Johnson, Andrew Gray
Sentencing and Penal Policy (CRI3355H) (LAW323H1S) 3 Kimberley Crosbie
Supervised Upper Year Research Paper (SUYRP) (LAW599H1S) 1 Faculty Advisor
Trusts (LAW233H1S) 4 Larissa Katz
Wills and Estate Planning (LAW340H1S) 3 Karon Bales, Jessica Feldman
Workshop: Contemporary Issues in Health Law, Ethics and Policy (LAW501Y1Y) 2 Trudo Lemmens
Workshop: Critical Analysis of Law (LAW221Y1Y) 2 Simon Stern, Markus Dubber
Workshop: Law and Economics Seminar (LAW399Y1Y) 2 Albert Yoon, Anthony Niblett
Workshop: Legal History (LAW322Y1Y) 2 Jim Phillips
Workshop: Tax Law and Policy (LAW211Y1Y) 2 Emily Satterthwaite
Youth Criminal Justice (LAW311H1S) 3 Brock Jones