A
Name Courses
Abols, Gesta
Adjunct Professor
Art of the Deal (LAW300H1)
Agarwal, Ranjan
Adjunct Professor
Class Actions Law and Practice (LAW401H1)
Al Chawaf, Arij
Clinical Legal Education Structural Genomics Consortium Externship (LAW396Y1)
Allan, Travis J.
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Willms & Shier Environmental Law Competitive Program (0105) (LAW430H1)
Armstrong, Robert P.
Capstone Course: The Role of the Judge (LAW603H1)
B
Name Courses
Baker, Blaine
Visiting Professor
Canadian Legal History (LAW354H1)
Ethical Issues in Alternative Dispute Resolution (LAW521H1)
Bales, Karon
Adjunct Professor
Wills and Estate Planning (LAW340H1)
Battista, Michael
Adjunct Professor
Canadian Migration Law (LAW456H1)
Bellinger, Karen
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Gale Competitive Program - (0103) (LAW430H1)
Big Canoe, Christa
Clinical Legal Education Aboriginal Legal Services of Toronto (0104) (LAW248Y1)
Bruser, Bert
Adjunct Professor
Media and Defamation Law (LAW369H1)
C
Name Courses
Cameron, Donald
Adjunct Professor
Patent and Trade Secrets Law (LAW332H1)
Caplan, Gary
Adjunct Professor
Alternative Dispute Resolution in the Legal Environment (LAW522H1)
Carter, Craig
Adjunct Professor
Real Estate Law (LAW275H1)
Chan, Gerald
Adjunct Professor
Clinical Legal Education Appellate Criminal Litigation Externship (LAW315Y1)
Cheng, Joseph
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Wilson Competitive Program - (0101B) (LAW430H1)
Moot - Isaac Diversity Competitive Program (0101F) (LAW430H1)
Cirillo, Lisa
Director, Downtown Legal Services
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Full-Time Program (Paper) (LAW562H1)
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Full-Time Program (Clinic) (LAW402H1)
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - University Affairs Clinic (0105) (LAW209H1)
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Full-Time Program (Clinic) (LAW402H1)
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Full-Time Program (Paper) (LAW562H1)
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Criminal Law Clinic (0101) (LAW209H1)
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Family Law Clinic (0102) (LAW209H1)
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Criminal Law Clinic (0101) (LAW209H1)
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Family Law Clinic (0102) (LAW209H1)
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Refugee and Immigration Law Clinic (0103) (LAW209H1)
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Refugee and Immigration Law Clinic (0103) (LAW209H1)
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Housing Law Clinic (0104) (LAW209H1)
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Housing Law Clinic (0104) (LAW209H1)
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - University Affairs Clinic (0105) (LAW209H1)
Clinical Legal Education: Downtown Legal Services Part-Time Program - Employment Law Clinic (0106) (LAW209H1)
Code, Michael
Mr. Justice
Legal Ethics (0102) (LAW362H1)
Cole, David
Adjunct Professor
Sentencing and Penal Policy (CRI3355H1F) (LAW323H1)
Corman, Sarah
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Laskin Competitive Program (0104) (LAW430H1)
Moot - Grand Moot Competitive Program (LAW430H1)
Craig, John
Adjunct Professor
Advanced Labour: Bargaining Rights (LAW204H1)
Croome, Julia
Adjunct Professor
Clinical Legal Education Environmental Law Externship (LAW238H1)
Cumming, Matthew
Adjunct Professor
Moot - Corporate Securities Competitive Program - (0101A) (LAW430H1)
Cynader, Zarya
Clinical Legal Education Structural Genomics Consortium Externship (LAW396Y1)
D
Name Courses
Daniels, Jonathan
Adjunct Professor
Telecommunications and Internet Law (LAW223H1)
Dawe, Jonathan
Adjunct Professor
Advanced Criminal Procedure and Charter Issues (LAW413H1)
Clinical Legal Education Appellate Criminal Litigation Externship (LAW315Y1)
Debow, Daniel
Looking Ahead: The Blurred Lines of Technology, Body, and Mind (LAW337H1)
Dietrich, Jane
Adjunct Professor
Bankruptcy Law (LAW408H1)
Dimmer, Diana
Clinical Legal Education City of Toronto: Municipal Government Lawyering (LAW565H1)
Dineen, Michael
Adjunct Professor
Moot - Gale Competitive Program - (0103) (LAW430H1)
Clinical Legal Education Appellate Criminal Litigation Externship (LAW315Y1)
Dobner, Michael
Adjunct Professor
Finance, Business and Accounting in the Law (LAW250H1)
E
Name Courses
Edwards, Aled
Professor, Department of Molecular Genetics
Clinical Legal Education Structural Genomics Consortium Externship (LAW396Y1)
Edwards, Bryce
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Kawaskimhon Moot Competitive Program & Advanced Aboriginal Studies Competitive Program (LAW331Y1)
Eizenga, Michael
Adjunct Professor
Moot - Warren K. Winkler Class Actions (LAW434H1)
Class Actions Law and Practice (LAW401H1)
Evans Cameron, Hilary
Adjunct Professor
Refugee Law (LAW532H1)
F
Name Courses
Faherty, Sara
Assistant Dean
Moot - Kawaskimhon Moot Competitive Program & Advanced Aboriginal Studies Competitive Program (LAW331Y1)
Clinical Legal Education Advocates for Injured Workers (0101) (LAW248Y1)
Moot - Arnup Cup Competition - (0101) (LAW430H1)
Moot - Laskin Competitive Program (0104) (LAW430H1)
Moot - Gale Competitive Program - (0103) (LAW430H1)
Moot - Canadian Labour Arbitration Competition (0101C) (LAW430H1)
Advanced Legal Research, Analysis and Writing (0102) (LAW307H1)
Moot - Grand Moot Competitive Program (LAW430H1)
Moot - Walsh Family Law Competitive Program - (0101G) (LAW430H1)
Clinical Legal Education Aboriginal Legal Services of Toronto (0104) (LAW248Y1)
Moot - Isaac Diversity Competitive Program (0101F) (LAW430H1)
Moot - Competitive Moot Coach (LAW440H1)
Moot - Harold G. Fox Intellectual Property Competitive Program (0101D) (LAW430H1)
Externship Seminar (LAW520H1)
Externship Seminar (LAW520H1)
Moot - Willms & Shier Environmental Law Competitive Program (0105) (LAW430H1)
Clinical Legal Education Connect Legal (LAW559Y1)
Feldman, Jessica
Adjunct Professor
Wills and Estate Planning (LAW340H1)
Fish, Bonnie
Adjunct Professor
Advanced Legal Research, Analysis and Writing (LAW307H1)
Fleischmann, Elana
Adjunct Professor
Alternative Dispute Resolution in the Legal Environment (LAW522H1)
Forbes, Sandra
Adjunct Professor
Advanced Advocacy: Problems and Techniques (LAW451H1)
Forman, Lisa
International Human Rights Law & Global Health: The Right to Health in Theory and Practice (CHL5704H)
Frazer, Mitch
Adjunct Professor
Private Pensions, Public Responsibilities: Law & Regulation of the Canadian Pension System (LAW390H1)
Friedland, Jenny
Adjunct Professor
Trial Advocacy (LAW205H1)
G
Name Courses
Gillespie, Eric
Adjunct Professor
Clinical Legal Education Environmental Law Externship (LAW238H1)
Glancy, Graham
Adjunct Professor
Trial Advocacy (LAW205H1)
Gleason, Tim
Adjunct Professor
Advanced Labour: Bargaining Rights (LAW204H1)
Goldstein, David
Adjunct Professor
Sports Law (LAW256H1)
Gray, Andrew
Adjunct Professor
Securities Regulation (LAW293H1)
Guthrie, Neil
Adjunct Professor
Advanced Legal Research, Analysis and Writing (0101) (LAW307H1)
H
Name Courses
Hall, Geoff
Adjunct Professor
Advanced Contracts: The Law of Contractual Interpretation (LAW317H1)
Current Problems in Contract Law (LAW543H1)
Hannaford, Julie
Adjunct Professor
Trial Advocacy (LAW205H1)
Hasan, Nader
Adjunct Professor
Crime & Punishment: Mandatory Minimums, The Death Penalty & other Current Debates (LAW251H1)
Clinical Legal Education Appellate Criminal Litigation Externship (LAW315Y1)
Hausman, David
Adjunct Professor
Securities Law in the Adversarial Setting (LAW415H1)
Hensel, Katherine
Adjunct Professor
Aboriginal Peoples and Canadian Criminal Justice (LAW477H1)
Aboriginal Peoples and Canadian Criminal Justice Gladue Court Practicum (LAW478H1)
Aboriginal Peoples and Canadian Criminal Justice Gladue Court Practicum (LAW478H1)
Holmes Skinner, Promise
Aboriginal Peoples and Canadian Criminal Justice (LAW477H1)
Aboriginal Peoples and Canadian Criminal Justice Gladue Court Practicum (LAW478H1)
Aboriginal Peoples and Canadian Criminal Justice Gladue Court Practicum (LAW478H1)
Hussey, Dominique
Moot - Harold G. Fox Intellectual Property Competitive Program (0101D) (LAW430H1)
Hutchinson, Allan
Legal Ethics and Lawyer Regulation Intensive (LAW287H1)
I
Name Courses
Isaacs, Marc
Adjunct Professor
Admiralty Law (LAW203H1)
J
Name Courses
Jacobs, Jonathan
Adjunct Professor
Negotiation (LAW272H1)
Negotiation (LAW272H1)
Johnson, Glen
Adjunct Professor
Securities Regulation (LAW293H1)
Jones, Brock
Adjunct Professor
Youth Criminal Justice (LAW311H1)
Jull, Kenneth
Adjunct Professor
Financial Crimes and Corporate Compliance (LAW325H1)
K
Name Courses
Kaplan, Ari
Adjunct Professor
Private Pensions, Public Responsibilities: Law & Regulation of the Canadian Pension System (LAW390H1)
Kirke, Gordon
Adjunct Professor
Sports Law (LAW256H1)
Kraicer, Sarah
Adjunct Professor
Constitutional Advocacy (LAW589H1)
Kraus, Dean
Adjunct Professor
Corporate Income Tax (LAW310H1)
Kronby, Matthew
Adjunct Professor
International Commercial and Investor-State Arbitration (LAW513H1)
L
Name Courses
Lepofsky, David
Adjunct Professor
Freedom of Expression and Press (LAW346H1)
Likwornik, Helena
Adjunct Professor
Scientific Evidence: Its Use and Abuse in the Law (LAW465H1)
Lorito, John
Adjunct Professor
Corporate Income Tax (LAW310H1)
M
Name Courses
MacDonald, Martha
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Donald G. Bowman Tax Competitive Program (0101E) (LAW430H1)
MacKendrick, R. Scott
Adjunct Professor
Patent and Trade Secrets Law (LAW332H1)
MacLarkey, William
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Laskin Competitive Program (0104) (LAW430H1)
Mahony, Dennis
Adjunct Professor
Climate Change Law (LAW269H1)
Malik, Farah
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Isaac Diversity Competitive Program (0101F) (LAW430H1)
Matheson, Andrew
Adjunct Professor
Moot - Corporate Securities Competitive Program - (0101A) (LAW430H1)
Maxwell, Rita
Adjunct Professor
Evidence Law (0102) (LAW241H1)
McCarthy, Martha
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Walsh Family Law Competitive Program - (0101G) (LAW430H1)
McInnes, John
Adjunct Professor
Advanced Criminal Procedure and Charter Issues (LAW413H1)
Michell, Paul
Adjunct Professor
International Commercial and Investor-State Arbitration (LAW513H1)
Mihailovich, Pooja
Adjunct Professor
Tax Disputes and Litigation (LAW575H1)
Milne, Cheryl
Director, Asper Centre for Constitutional Rights
Moot - Wilson Competitive Program - (0101B) (LAW430H1)
Clinical Legal Education Asper Centre for Constitutional Rights (LAW391H1)
Clinical Legal Education Asper Centre Clinic Practicum (LAW392H1)
Clinical Legal Education Asper Centre Half-Time Clinic (LAW729H1)
Minor, Janet
Adjunct Professor
Clinical Legal Education Asper Centre for Constitutional Rights (LAW391H1)
Moeser, Andrew
Clinical Legal Education Structural Genomics Consortium Externship (LAW396Y1)
Morgan, Max
Adjunct Professor
Clinical Legal Education Structural Genomics Consortium Externship (LAW396Y1)
Morgan, Edward
Mr. Justice
Legal Ethics (0101) (LAW362H1)
Muscati, Samer
Director, International Human Rights Program
Clinical Legal Education International Human Rights Clinic Practicum (LAW538H1)
Clinical Legal Education International Human Rights Clinic (LAW548H1)
Clinical Legal Education International Human Rights Clinic Practicum (LAW538H1)
Clinical Legal Education International Human Rights Program Half-Time Clinic (LAW718H1)
N
Name Courses
Nanji, Al-Nawaz
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Donald G. Bowman Tax Competitive Program (0101E) (LAW430H1)
Norris, John
Adjunct Professor
Advanced Constitutional Law: Security and Remedial Issues (LAW541H1)
Legal Ethics (0102) (LAW362H1)
O
Name Courses
Owens, Richard
Adjunct Professor
Digital Content and the Innovative Economy (LAW450H1)
Law and Policy of Biotechnology (LAW581H1)
P
Name Courses
Pratt, Tracy
Adjunct Professor
Securities Law in the Adversarial Setting (LAW415H1)
Pratte, Guy
Adjunct Professor
The Supreme Court of Canada: The Search for Justice (LAW227H1)
R
Name Courses
Radnoff, Brian
Adjunct Professor
Moot - Upper Year (LAW432H1)
Rae, Bob
Issues in Aboriginal Law and Policy (LAW281H1)
Ries, Benjamin
Housing Law and Policy - WITHDRAWN (LAW587H1)
Risk, John
Elder Law (LAW537H1)
Rosenberg, Michael
Adjunct Professor
Class Actions Law and Practice (LAW401H1)
Rosenstein, Jonathan
Adjunct Professor
Advanced Civil Procedure (LAW201H1)
Rosenthal, Peter
Professor Department of Mathematics
Litigation and Social Change (LAW316H1)
Ruby, Peter
Adjunct Professor
Telecommunications and Internet Law (LAW223H1)
Rudin, Jonathan
Clinical Legal Education Aboriginal Legal Services of Toronto (0104) (LAW248Y1)
Rusaw, Cameron
Adjunct Professor
Corporate Transactions (LAW530H1)
Russell, Andrea
Executive Director, Office of the Dean
International Criminal Law: Genocide, Crimes against Humanity, & War Crimes (LAW385H1)
S
Name Courses
Sawchuk, Aaron
Adjunct Professor
Digital Content and the Innovative Economy (LAW450H1)
Schabas, Paul
Adjunct Professor
Media and Defamation Law (LAW369H1)
Schipper, Harvey
Law and Policy of Biotechnology (LAW581H1)
Schwartz, Joel
Clinical Legal Education Advocates for Injured Workers (0101) (LAW248Y1)
Schwartzentruber, Megan
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Arnup Cup Competition - (0101) (LAW430H1)
Sharpe, Gilbert
Adjunct Professor
Mental Health and the Law (LAW266H1)
Shaughnessy, Andy
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Harold G. Fox Intellectual Property Competitive Program (0101D) (LAW430H1)
Sheldon, C. Tess
Adjunct Professor
Public Health Law in Canada: The Role of the State, Law and Human Rights (LAW388H1)
Shime, Jonathan
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Arnup Cup Competition - (0101) (LAW430H1)
Ship, Adam
Adjunct Professor
Franchise and Distribution Law (LAW499H1)
Shore, Stephen
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Canadian Labour Arbitration Competition (0101C) (LAW430H1)
Szandtner, Danielle
Adjunct Professor
Exploring the Intersections of Law and Social Work (LAW345Y1)
T
Name Courses
Terry, John
Adjunct Professor
International Commercial and Investor-State Arbitration (LAW513H1)
Climate Change Law (LAW269H1)
V
Name Courses
Vaux, Robert
Adjunct Professor
Art of the Deal (LAW300H1)
W
Name Courses
Watson, Garry
Professor Emeritus Osgoode Hall Law School
Class Actions Law and Practice (LAW401H1)
Whelton, Maureen
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Jessup Competitive Program - (0101) (LAW430Y1)
Wiens, Matthew
Clinical Legal Education Connect Legal (LAW559Y1)
Wigdor, Mitchell
Adjunct Professor
Investment and Growth in Emerging Markets (LAW278H1)
Wilkins, Kerry
Adjunct Professor
Aboriginal Peoples and Canadian Law (LAW370H1)
Wood, Alexi
Adjunct Professor
Advanced Torts (LAW206H1)
Y
Name Courses
Yachnin, Maryth
Clinical Legal Education Advocates for Injured Workers (0101) (LAW248Y1)
Young, Sarah
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Walsh Family Law Competitive Program - (0101G) (LAW430H1)
Z
Name Courses
Zitzerman, David
Adjunct Professor
Entertainment Law (LAW255H1)
Zizzo, Laura
Adjunct Moot Advisor
Moot - Willms & Shier Environmental Law Competitive Program (0105) (LAW430H1)